?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 April 2009 @ 11:28 pm
My boyfriend is an oarsman  
Just some remnants

03 x icons - Hugh Laurie "Parade"
02 x icons - Hugh the oarsman

02 x wallpaper - wet shirt
02 x wallpaper - simply Hugh, Hugh and Jeeves and Wooster

Preview
Photobucket  Photobucket


01Photobucket 02Photobucket 03Photobucket
04Photobucket 05Photobucket

06Photobucket 07Photobucket
08Photobucket 09Photobucket
10Photobucket

Comments are very warmly welcome!
 
 
 
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: laurie+woosterasolitaryraven on April 7th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC)
I'm sooo taking the Jeeves&Wooster wallpaper! =D
There's not enough J&W love around LJ in my opinion. ;)
But you did an amazing job with all of these! =)
Unterwasserfisch: clean shavedu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks, old chap! :)
Shada: House - Makes Me Happyacbshada on April 7th, 2009 11:43 am (UTC)
Nicely done and very cute! I'm snagging 7, 8 and 10 for personal use on my computer. :D Yay, desktopts!
Unterwasserfisch: sexy tuxu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
Have fun with Hugh on your desktop. ;D
Tyops Queenetyopsqueene on April 7th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC)
taking 05. as it is true! (sadly, oarsman in question is not Hugh :D)
Unterwasserfisch: big smileu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 12:20 pm (UTC)
Have fun with your two oarsmen. ;)
alemyrddin: House - rockin'alemyrddin on April 7th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC)
I am taking the wallpapers, thank you!
Unterwasserfisch: all night longu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 12:20 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome.
spicyridespicyride on April 7th, 2009 02:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Thank you. Thank you. I snagged them all to pretty up my Hugh folder. Will credit if used of course!
Unterwasserfisch: wet Hughu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 03:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
gandzilkagandzilka on April 7th, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC)
ohhhh
*drools
can i add u to my friends list?
i don't promise to comment, I'll be just admiring...
Unterwasserfisch: my personal choiceu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
Have fun admiring Hugh. :D
(Deleted comment)
Unterwasserfisch: skeptic b/wu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks for your comment. :)
(Deleted comment)
Unterwasserfisch: wet Hughu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
Have fun with the wet Hugh on your desktop. ;D
kqvkqv on April 7th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
I took the wallpapers. They are wonderful!
Unterwasserfisch: mister musicu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much.
Riamu :: The Uber Kai: glompheartagram_vamp on April 7th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
dude those are awesome!!!!
I love the blue ones and like all 3 of the british chap ones
I wish I had those kind of skills >>
good job!
Unterwasserfischu_fisch on April 7th, 2009 09:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks for your comment. :)
draunziayldraunziayl on April 8th, 2009 04:53 am (UTC)
saw ur post at the hughlaurie comm... took one look at ur title and did i double take cuz i thought it said "my boyfriend is an orgasm" hahaha >.<

which, lets face it, hugh laurie could totally be totally is xD

anyway, u make very pretty stuff, taking the wallpapers and rotating them on my screen periodically haha =] ty in advance
Unterwasserfisch: crotch shootu_fisch on April 8th, 2009 10:01 am (UTC)
:D Have fun with my oarsman.
Lomeinie2cbetter2 on April 8th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
Nabbed the Jeeves and Wooster wallpaper -- thanks it's lovely!
schribaere on April 9th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
JeevesandWooster, JeevesandWooster, JeevesandWooster!!!! *snags* You're win!!!
(Anonymous) on January 18th, 2011 10:13 am (UTC)
provides access
What a world we stay in!!?! It just shows us all as much as the fools we are…